Duration : 09 Nights / 10 Days
Destination : Leh - Shyam Valley - Leh - Khardungla - Nubra - Hunder - Turtuk - Hunder - Pangong Lake - Leh - Tsomorori - Jispa - Manali Drop.
Price : On Request : Call : +91-7982397457 , Whatsapp
Welcome to Leh Airport, Pickup from Leh Airport and driver will drop to the Hotel / Guest House. Rest of the day free for acclimatization.
After breakfast Visit to Shyam Valley Sightseeing, First Visit to Hall of Fame, Gurudwara Pathar Shahib, Magnetic Hill, after drive to Sangam Area
(Confluence of the Indus and Zanskar Rivers) Spituk Monastrey Sightseeing, After Sightseeing Back to Leh Market, and visit to Shanti Stupa & Leh Market, after sightseeing drop to the Hotel.
Early Morning after breakfast check out hotel and drive to Nubra Valley via Khardungla Pass the highest motorable road in the World, (18,380 ft).
After Khardungla enjoying lunch proceed to enjoy walk on the banks of Shayok river, after drive to Diskit Monastery, the oldest and largest Buddhist monastery in Diskit,
Maitreya Buddha Statue The height of the Maitreya Buddha statue, after diskit drive to Hunder Village - you can also enjoy a ride on double humped camel on the Sand Dunes
After Camel Ride visit to Hunder Village, Check in Hotel / Camps Overnight stay.
After breakfast drive to Turtuk Village, This is Last Village of Ladakh (which is first time opened for the tourist in 2010) which is a place Annexed by India only after the 1971 war, the village of Turtuk is one of the only Balti villages in India and lies right next to the LOC.
Turtuk the village beautiful valley, part of Shyok Valley a old royal house to see in village. After Village drive to Thang 0 Point Sightseeing, after Evening back to Hunder, Check in Hotel/ Camp Overnight stay.
After breakfast Check out Hotel and drive to pangong lake via Crosse the Shyok River one the way Tangse Villige
Enjoy and photo shoot near Pangong Lake , Pangong Lake is highest salt water Lake in the World, shared by two countries India & China. Overnight stay in Camp.
After Breakfast check out Camp and drive back to Leh via Chang-la Pass, Changla Pass 17,350 ft. it is the third highest motor able road in the world.
On the way Visit Thiksay Monastery, Shey Monastery, 3 Idito School, after visit to Sindhu Darshan, After Sightseeing driver will drop to the Leh Main Market or Hotel.
Overnight stay in Hotel.
After breakfast check out hotel and drive to Tsomoriri Lake by beautiful road trip. Today you will be leaving for Tso Moriri via Chumathang.
Chumathang is famous for its hot Sulphur spring. This spring evolves from the ground near the river Indus and it is a must-visit place. Later, continue your tour to Tso Moriri, once you reach your hotel, check into your hotel, get some rest and then leave for your sightseeing tour.
The first destination you will visit is Tso Moriri lake. It is the largest high-altitude lake in the country. Also, you can only access it during the summer season because during winters it is frozen. The lake offers a scenic view of the snow-capped mountains around it. A camping trip at this lakeside would be a fun adventure to have but you cannot camp here because it falls under the Tso Moriri.
Post this memorable day, return to your hotel for dinner and an overnight stay.
After breakfast check out Camp / Guest House and drive to Jispa on the way passing Puga Valley (Sulphur Mine), Tsokar Lake, Skyang chu Thang Skyangchu Thang (Biggest and Highest Plateau on Stretch of 42 Kms, Enjoy your pack lunch at Pang, post lunch leave for Jispa by crossing Nakeela and Lchung La. On the way high altitude passes, Baralacha-la Lachlung -La (16,616 feet), Nakee-La (15,547 feet)
Arrive Jispa by evening. Overnight stay in Jispa Guest House.
After breakfast check out Camp / Hotel and drive to Manali via Atul Turnnel , Afternoon rich in Manali and drop to the Manali Hotel and Overnight.
After Breakfast Full Day Manali Sightseeing and evening drop to the Manali Bus Stand.
Tour End
Note : Transportation Sitting Capacities : - Crysta, Innova (5 Passangers + Driver) | Scarpio , Safari & Xilor ( 6 Passangers + Driver) | Tempo Traveller (12 Passangers + Driver)